Staff

Here is a list of all current teaching and support staff at the school.

Executive Leadership Team

Name
Subject/Designation
J Saw
Executive Principal


Senior Leadership Team

Name
Subject/Designation
M Dewland
Principal/English
C Gunn
Vice Principal (Pastoral Lead for KS4)/Designated Safeguarding Lead/MFL
A Smith
Vice Principal (Curriculum, Personnel, Marketing, Achievement & Standards)/English
R Burrows
Assistant Principal (Teaching & Learning)/Music
M Foster
Assistant Principal (Achievement, Standards & Data)/Maths
S Horner
Assistant Principal (Pastoral Lead for KS3)/Geography
J Wakefield
Assistant Principal (Teaching and Learning)/PE

Teaching Staff

Name
Subject/Designation (KS3 - Y7/Y8 & KS4 – Y9/10/Y11)
H Arnold
HTS ITT Lead Coordinator/PE
S Bentley
Science
J Blockley
Y7 & Y8 Learning Coordinator/PE
N Bywater
Area Leader of Languages (MFL)
A Casswell
English
N Chappel
Area Leader of Humanities
H Clarke
Deputy Area Leader of Humanities
C Clayton
History
L Codd
Deputy Area Leader of English & Performing Arts
D Compton
English
M Cooper
Maths
R Cooper
Area Leader of Maths
K Coulling
English
N Crosby
Area Leader of Science
S Crosby
Deputy Leader for Teaching and Learning in Science
J Day
Science
M Dent
IT & Computing
H Dickinson
PE
A Elliot
Art/Design & Technology
S England
MFL
R Foster
MFL
D Goodwin
Y10 & Y11 Learning Coordinator/Geography
I Greet
Religious Studies
S Hall
SENDCo/English
W Harrison
Science
N Henshall
Geography/Careers & Enterprise Coordinator
L Hirst
Area Leader of English & Performing Arts (English, Drama)
A Hodgson
Music
D Holmes
Deputy Area Leader of Design & Technology
M Holt
School Improvement Lead/Maths
R Ingham
Science
M Jackson
Science
D Kay
Deputy Area Leader of Maths
C King
IT & Computing
D King
Area Leader of IT & Computing
E Kirk
PE
K Lamb
Science
L Maddison
Maths
R Moore
Curriculum Leader for Music and School Performances/Music & Drama
J Norman
Area Leader of PE
C Phillips
Deputy Area Leader of PE
S Plant
Y9 Learning Coordinator/Science/PSHCE
D Portess
Maths
G Ramage
Design & Technology
A Silcocks
Maths
H Smith
Deputy Area Leader of Languages (MFL)
A Stone
Maths
K Stone
English
J Trafford
Art
J Turner
Humanities
J Vaughan
Maths
S Vincent
English
H Watcham
Area Leader of Technology & Art
L Woods
English
R Woolliss
English
H Yeadon
PE

School Direct ITT Students

S Buxton
English

Support Staff

Admin Staff
J Gilby
Office Manager
D Kipling
Finance and HR Manager
S Loadman
PA to SENDco
H Smith
Receptionist/Admin Assistant
G Wesley
PA to Principal and SLT
Network Services
G Hinchliff
Level 1 & 2 Support Technician
S Reed
Deputy Network & Data Manager
A Short
Network & Business Development Manager (Trust Lead)
Premises
A Bishop
Premises Assistant
W Etilage
Premises Assistant
T Flarty
Premises & Facilities Manager (Trust Lead)
W London
Deputy Premises & Facilities Manager
Library & Resources / Marketing
A Leeman
Learning Resources/Marketing Manager
Health & Welfare
L Allison
Health & Welfare Assistant
Technicians
J Leadbeater
Senior Science Technician
N Green
Assistant Science/Food Technician
Cover Supervisors
A Brookes
Supports PE
T Foxon
Supports Humanities
J Johnson
Supports English
Teaching Assistants
J Barton

C Broderick

A Kirkby

R Short

S Smith

K Stones

M Taylor

S Thornton

D Wilson

T Reed

Learning Mentors
T Bolton

D Critchley

PSM/SEND
D Barnard
Inclusion Manager/Examinations Officer
N Hallatt-Peart
Child Protection Officer/Pupil Counsellor
C Hanley
Assistant Pupil Services Manager/Attendance Officer
C Mitchell-O'Flinn
Assistant Pupil Services Manager/Examinations Officer
K Simons
Deputy SENDCO
Cleaning Staff
E Bovill

M Burnett

C Catley

M Cherrell

D Codd

J Flello
Cleaning Supervisor
C Hall

K Ledbury

S Lines

K North

J Parrott

A Plunkett

A Rea

L Smith

M Stark

D Wright

E Wroot

Supervisory Assistants
A Bellwood
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
N Brewitt

A Downs

G Hilton

D Malins

R Nelson

J Turner

L Kirkby-Kutscher